Return to Headlines

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Congratulations to our Honor Roll recipients for the 2nd Quarter of the 2020/21 School Year!Honor roll

Grade 7 Merit:  Ashlyn Anderson, Julianna Banker, Mercedes Bishop, Alyssa Bleau, Teja Hoke, Larissa Kastner, Jonathan Kirsch, David Moore III, Faith Morrissey, Michelle Rowen, Charlie Schrader, Kaden VanAlstyne, Connor Vanleuven, Jacob Werner, Sophia Zacarolli, Arianna Zeoli

Grade 8 Merit:  Mahalia Ingram, Shantel Mabb, Ricardo Maldonado, Michael Morales, Yasmyn Pitcher

Grade 9 Merit:  Elizabeth Bordeaux, Stephan Bosko, Connor Buchinsky, Jesse Bustos, Dawson Cooper, Elizabeth Foley, Charlotte Hermance, Julia Kraus, Carlos Quijada, David Waite, Jr., Kylie Wasner

Grade 10 Merit:  Kasandra Bojno, Jonathan Funk, Griffin Haskin, Feather Higueros, Megan Kilmer, Ricardo Lainez, Adonias Mercado, Emma Merchant, Aubrey Proper, Jonny Robles, Skylar Rote, Brianna Shetsky, Dillion Simmons, Ava Skabowski, Lindsay Smith, Dylan Thorn

Grade 11 Merit:  Reese Adams-Persons, Jennifer Beck, Terrence Halsey, Jr., Tatyana Hoffman, Lolana Hughes, Trent Langer, Kathrin Lippolis, Vincent Miles III, Kailey Proper, Michelle Puricelli, Kira Shepard

Grade 12 Merit:  Nole Atwood, Logan Bradway, William Burgess, Madison Davis, Lindsay Gaschel, Iyana Harris, Charlene Humphrey, Jacqueline Jensen, Kamarin Meiller, Amaya Osborn, Madalyn Shook, Karl Weingaertner

Grade 7 Honor:  Arianna Bridgham, Serene Choi, Tahj Hoke, Kaiden Klein, Perla Luna Marcelo, Emilie Macchi, Mina Mastropolo, Emilio Mercado, Johanna Perry, Jayden Wasner, Alexis Weed, Andrew Weigelt, Dylan Zempko

Grade 8 Honor:  Mark Bhagwandin, Kassidy Carrasquillo, Gavin Halsted, Hayden Herpfer, Edmond Herrington, Corie Miller, Rayanna Polidoro, Jasmine Urrutia, Katherine VanWagner Puff, Thai Weber

Grade 9 Honor:  Savanna Baird, John Hartley, Owen Hindes, Benjamin Nardone, Anthony Nielsen, Jenna Nolan, Brandon Rossano, Joshua Stalker, Jr., Madison Tkacy

Grade 10 Honor:  Lillian Bartow, John Burfeind, Victoria Burger, Elizabeth Clifford, Maura Conway, Benjamin Depole, Landon Halsted, Zachary Lavalley, Michaela Masten, Clayton Valentin, Olivia Valentin, Kobe VanAlstyne, Mackenzie Warren, Skylar Waterhouse, Mikayla Weaver, Madalaene Whitby

Grade 11 Honor:  Amya Anderson, Bryce Atwood, Charles Beck, Liam Birmingham, Sebastian Camacho, Molly Delaney, Kristopher Gardella, Abigail Hilliard, Benjamin Hunter, Jasper Jarzombek, Ian Lenihan, Caitlin McGlynn, Ryan Miller, Antonio Morales, Dylan O’Neill, Wyatt Pewtherer, Vash Rosien, Christian VanDeusen, Nataliya Wise

Grade 12 Honor:  Caitlyn Abrial Race, Kaitlyn Burch, Christopher Deforge, Jr., Haley Flood, Joshua Hemmings, Izac Jennings, Lula Langdon, Isaac Langer, Joy Logsdon, Cameron Maisenbacher, Diamond Rex, Jesse Rosien, Joshua Schermerhorn, Sophia Spillane, Collin Stevens, Abigail Tkacy, Allie Williams

Grade 7 High Honor:  Jacob Alvarez, Ava Becker, Erica Bhagwandin, Lukis Bosko, Rachel Brazie, Patricia Brizzie, Adele Crayton, Jordan Davis, Michaela Decker, Alvina Dennis, Benjamin Dennis, Rhianna Edelman, David Gomez-Flores, Julissa Harris, James Hegarty, Collin Higley, Connor Hotaling, Amora Howard, Brayden Jause, Maky Kirby, Madilee Madison, Arianna Maloney, Sarah Marchionne, Lindsay Miller, Marcus Paine, Megan Quinion, Blaize Rowen, Tanyon Shook, Malakhiyah Valentino, Lila Velasquez, Giselle Vidaca, Violette Wallace, Seneth Waterhouse

Grade 8 High Honor:  Aurora Anderson, Joshua Banyard, Karli Beebe, Kristen Bhagwandin, Ayden Burger, Darwin Cardona, Ava Castle, Logan Fink, Lauryn Germond, Drake Higueros, Abraham Hoffman, Keyon Holmes, Jacob Hunter, Renee Lippolis, Ella Main, Madison Manzi, Riley McDonald, Tyler Mulrein, Luke Olson, Christian Palmatier-Olvera, Logan Pelkey, Sara Phesay, Cheyenne Poucher, Rylea Quinn, Dominic Russell, Eowyn Schober, Aaron Schrader, Jr., Payton Schrader, Zachary Schrader, Mia Shumsky, Mikayla Silvernail, Katelynn Stalker, Isabella Valentin, Ethan Zacarolli

Grade 9 High Honor:  Grace Alvarez, Elle Atwood, Shane Bennett, Avery Byrne, Alexandria Conway, Kaleb Dawson, Madeline Delaney, Isabella Gazzola, Lizzette Gomez-Flores, Addison Halla, Samantha Henderson, Neil Howard III, Otis Jarzombek, Rylee Jause, Faith Judisky, Owen Lamond, Andrew Madsen, Emma McGlynn, Taylor Morrissey, Daisy Plaza, Zachary Rowe, Eli Russo, Aspen Shook, Ryan Sigler, Trevor Sigler, Brielle Stang, Gianna Stang, Troy Super, Julia Thomas

Grade 10 High Honor:  Jacqueline Arre, Emma Avenia, Michael Banyard, William Barlow, Aaron Bonci, Izzabell Bosko, Lucas Chamberlain, Miranda Elliott, Ava Friedrich, Alexia Fuller, Matthew Gonzalez, Jr.,  Connor Gruppo, Corinn Haskin, Angelina Heath, Connor Henderson, Kersten Keeler, Jade Klein, Colby LaPorto, Haley Olson, Owen Perry, Torrin Pewtherer, Samantha Phesay, Stephen Piper, Emily Schrader, Natalie Valentin, Zachary Wessel

Grade 11 High Honor:  Elisa Bennett, Robert Burns, Jr., Sydney Cooper, Madeleine Dennis, Imogen Drake, Paige Dykeman, Marissa Ensign, Rachel Genito, Isabelle Hamann, Grace Hilliard, Kylie Johnson, Yasmine Khan, Dylan Mottoshiski, Alyssa Proper, Marilyn Roque Velasquez, Madison Rowe, Rachael Ruggles, Anthony Simmons, Alexia Vidaca Soto, Ellina Yang

Grade 12 High Honor:  Lauren Adamo, Erin Ashby, Claudia Cantarero, Dodge Doyle, Mykaela Fuller, Clare Howard, Griffin Howard, Annika Johanson, Sydney Kiernan, Lauren Madsen, Maya Manan-Singh, Lauren Miller, Emily Mottoshiski, Ariel Near, Desmond Novack, Caroline Oehl, Joel Preusser, Christopher Russell, Lillian Russo, Autumn Sachs, Megan Savage, Joshua Sena, Taylor Shackelton, Macayla Sparacino, Julianna Stroh, Oriana Waite, Justin Westfall