Return to Headlines

1st Quarter Honor Roll

Congratulations to our Honor Roll recipients for the 1st Quarter of the 2020/21 School Year!Honor roll

Taconic Hills Intermediate/High School Honor Rolls

Grade 7 Merit:  Julianna Banker, Alyssa Bleau, Jonathan Kirsch, Kaiden Klein, Emilie Macchi, David Moore III, Johanna Perry, Adalyn Skabowski, Kaden VanAlstyne, Jacob Werner, Sophia Zacarolli

Grade 8 Merit:  Izaya Busch, Chloe Conway, Edmond Herrington, Nadia Ibrahim, Corie Miller, Christian Palmatier-Olvera, Caleb Winters, Ethan Zacarolli

Grade 9 Merit:  Elizabeth Bordeaux, Stephan Bosko, Dawson Cooper, Jozlyn Duprey, Nicholas Henderson, Amiya Howard, Richard Jennings III, Julia Kraus, Jenna Nolan, Aaron Peck, Carlos Quijada, Brittany Rogers, Terrell Simmons, Collin Winters

Grade 10 Merit:  Dylan Anderson, Nicholas Bartles, Kasandra Bojno, Brett Carver, Jr.,  Zac Casiano, Christopher Cortwright, Anthony Genovese, Griffin Haskin, Howard Winston, Emma Merchant, Brianna Shetsky, Dillion Simmons, Dylan Thorn, Riley Ward, Mikayla Weaver

Grade 11 Merit:  Christopher Dearnley, Terrence Halsey, Jr.,  Lolana Hughes, Renee’ Jennings, Shane Kraus, Angel Mercado, Ryan Miller, Dominic Polidoro, Alyssa Proper, Kailey Proper, Kira Shepard, Brianna Stalker, Grace Tracey, Nataliya Wise

Grade 12 Merit:  Caitlyn Abrial Race, Patryk Bojno, William Burgess, Madison Davis, Lindsay Gaschel, Charlene Humphrey, Cameron Maisenbacher, Jesse Rosien, Edward Smith, Collin Walch

Grade 7 Honor:  Angel Bigelow, Lukis Bosko, Arianna Bridgham, Tahj Hoke, Teja Hoke, Connor Hotaling, Emilio Mercado, Michelle Rowen, Jacqueline Stoddard, Malakhiyah Valentino, Alexis Weed, Dylan Zempko, Arianna Zeoli

Grade 8 Honor:  Mark Bhagwandin, Kassidy Carrasquillo, Gavin Halsted, Mahalia Ingram, Ella Main, Michael Morales, Logan Pelkey, Rayanna Polidoro, Arabella Rex, Jasmine Urrutia, Thai Weber

Grade 9 Honor:  Shane Bennett, Connor Buchinsky, Jacob Conn, Elizabeth Foley, Owen Hindes, Otis Jarzombek, Benjamin Nardone, Anthony Nielsen, Brandon Rossano, Trevor Sigler, Joshua Stalker, Jr., David Waite, Jr., Kylie Wasner

Grade 10 Honor:  Lillian Bartow, Victoria Burger, Elizabeth Clifford, Benjamin Depole, Damian Doty, Jonathan Funk, Landon Halsted, Corinn Haskin, Gabriella Hoffman-Emory, Megan Kilmer, Michaela Masten, Aubrey Proper, Jonny Robles, Skylar Rote, Ava Skabowski, Lindsay Smith, Clayton Valentin, Kobe VanAlstyne, Mackenzie Warren, Skylar Waterhouse, Madalaene Whitby

Grade 11 Honor:  Amya Anderson, Bryce Atwood, Liam Birmingham, Sebastian Camacho, Abigail Hilliard, Tatyana Hoffman, Jasper Jarzombek, Yasmine Khan, Carter Klima, Caitlin McGlynn, Vincent Miles III, Dylan Mottoshiski, Michelle Puricelli, Vash Rosien, Christian VanDeusen

Grade 12 Honor:  Nole Atwood, Logan Bradway, Kaitlyn Burch, Kayden Conn, Christopher Deforge, Jr., Erik Doty, Haley Flood, Joshua Hemmings, Izac Jennings, William Kirsch, Isaac Langer, Diamond Rex, Christopher Russell, Joshua Schermerhorn, Sophia Spillane, Collin Stevens, Abigail Tkacy, Oriana Waite, Karl Weingaertner, Justin Westfall

Grade 7 High Honor:  Jacob Alvarez, Ava Becker, Erica Bhagwandin, Rachel Brazie, Patricia Brizzie, Julie Burch, Serene Choi, Adele Crayton, Jordan Davis, Michaela Decker, Alvina Dennis, Benjamin Dennis, Rhianna Edelman, David Gomez-Flores, Julissa Harris, James Hegarty, Collin Higley, Amora Howard, Brayden Jause, Maky Kirby, Madilee Madison, Arianna Maloney, Sarah Marchionne, Mina Mastropolo, Lindsay Miller, Marcus Paine, Megan Quinion, Blaize Rowen, Tanyon Shook, Lila Velasquez, Giselle Vidaca, Violette Wallace, Jayden Wasner, Seneth Waterhouse, Andrew Weigelt

Grade 8 High Honor:  Aurora Anderson, Joshua Banyard, Karli Beebe, Kristen Bhagwandin, Ayden Burger, Darwin Cardona, Ava Castle, Logan Fink, Lauryn Germond, Drake Higueros, Abraham Hoffman, Keyon Holmes, Jacob Hunter, Renee Lippolis, Shantel Mabb, Madison Manzi, Riley McDonald, Tyler Mulrein, Luke Olson, Sara Phesay, Cheyenne Poucher, Rylea Quinn, Dominic Russell, Eowyn Schober, Aaron Schrader, Jr., Payton Schrader, Zachary Schrader, Mia Shumsky, Mikayla Silvernail, Katelynn Stalker, Isabella Valentin, Katherine VanWagner Puff 

Grade 9 High Honor:  Grace Alvarez, Elle Atwood, Avery Byrne, Alexandria Conway, Kaleb Dawson, Madeline Delaney, Isabella Gazzola, Lizzette Gomez-Flores, Addison Halla, John Hartley, Samantha Henderson, Neil Howard III, Rylee Jause, Faith Judisky, Owen Lamond, Andrew Madsen, Emma McGlynn, Taylor Morrissey, Daisy Plaza, Zachary Rowe, Eli Russo, Aspen Shook, Ryan Sigler, Brielle Stang, Gianna Stang, Troy Super, Julia Thomas, Madison Tkacy

Grade 10 High Honor:  Jacqueline Arre, Emma Avenia, Michael Banyard, William Barlow, Aaron Bonci, Izzabell Bosko, John Burfeind, Lucas Chamberlain, Maura Conway, Miranda Elliott, Ava Friedrich, Alexia Fuller, Matthew Gonzalez, Jr., Connor Gruppo, Angelina Heath, Connor Henderson, Feather Higueros, Kersten Keeler, Jade Klein, Colby LaPorto, Zachary Lavalley, Adonias Mercado, Haley Olson, Owen Perry, Torrin Pewtherer, Samantha Phesay, Stephen Piper, Emily Schrader, Natalie Valentin, Olivia Valentin, Zachary Wessel

Grade 11 High Honor:  Charles Beck, Jennifer Beck, Elisa Bennett, Robert Burns, Jr., Sydney Cooper, Molly Delaney, Madeleine Dennis, Imogen Drake, Paige Dykeman, Marissa Ensign, Kristopher Gardella, Rachel Genito, Isabelle Hamann, Grace Hilliard, Bradley Holdridge, Benjamin Hunter, Kylie Johnson, Antonio Morales, Wyatt Pewtherer, Marilyn Roque Velasquez, Madison Rowe, Rachael Ruggles, Anthony Simmons, Alexia Vidaca Soto, Ellina Yang

Grade 12 High Honor:  Lauren Adamo, Erin Ashby, Claudia Cantarero, Dodge Doyle, Mykaela Fuller, Clare Howard, Griffin Howard, Jacqueline Jensen, Annika Johanson, Sydney Kiernan, Lula Langdon, Lauren Madsen, Maya Manan-Singh, Lauren Miller, Emily Mottoshiski, Ariel Near, Desmond Novack, Caroline Oehl, Joel Preusser, Lillian Russo, Autumn Sachs, Megan Savage, Joshua Sena, Taylor Shackelton, Madalyn Shook, Macayla Sparacino, Julianna Stroh